Email me

You can e-mail me at
Justafeww@gmail.com
**************************************************

Friday, March 14, 2014

“Graphic 45 Design Team 2014 Audition”

Hello!!! OMG so excited about this design team call.  I seldom try out for teams, but who wouldn't want to be part of the Graphic 45 family?!!! Love all of their papers, ( ohhhhh I'm just so excited). Every year I tell my self I want to try out, and somehow never find the courage...so 2014 is the year I take the leap! (wish me luck ya'll!) Ok, so here are the 6 projects I chose...too many pictures??? I hope not! lol
ok...ready...go! lol

This first project,is a wall hanging. I used the beautiful paper from Le' Romantique Collection...my FAVORTIE paper. I love them all, but this one is just sooo pretty. I love the roses, soft peach colors and well the butterflies of course!

 photo IMG_0064_zpsccc52681.jpg

  photo IMG_0067_zps6a44ed9c.jpg  photo IMG_0066_zpse893b251.jpg  photo IMG_0065_zps635c447b.jpg

 CARD with TAG...this card is like 6 inches tall...nice and sturdy. you could attach a gift card to the tag for that extra surprise!  The flowers are hand made from die cut petals. Every thing on this card is made using only Graphic 45 papers!! yay! Once again...I used the  Le' Romantique Collection.

 photo 1_zps3c41e160.jpg

 photo 2_zps70547427.jpg

  photo 5_zps64db2362.jpg  photo 4_zps242c435d.jpg

 photo 3_zps6b14278b.jpg



This TAG is 6.5 x 3.5. All the Graphic 45 fairies were perfect! I used Stickles it for that glittery effect.  The paper used here is from the Once Upon a Springtime Collection.

 photo IMG_0055_zps7bc841bd.jpg

 photo IMG_0057_zps4b6598c1.jpg

 photo IMG_0056_zps3bb7a770.jpg



 DRESS FORMS, these two were just fun to make.  I will be doing a tutorial on these too, so get your feathers ready!

  photo IMG_0054_zpsbc598609.jpg

 photo IMG_0047_zps26fe7396.jpg

 photo IMG_0049_zpsdc0b7a28.jpg

 photo IMG_0048_zpsa43d9b75.jpg

 photo IMG_0052_zps3c3fa764.jpg


This is my card...made using spellbinders and the beautiful  Once Upon a Springtime Collection.

 photo IMG_0089_zps1e6a5473.jpg

I made my own roses...
 photo IMG_0073_zpsb9540e87.jpg


 photo IMG_0076_zps12c093ae.jpg


 photo IMG_0075_zps3d5d8baa.jpg


and finally, my 6th selection is this BABY CARRIAGE made entirely with Little Darlings paper collection. I cut this out by hand using  my own pattern. I'll do a tutorial later to show you how easy this lil card is to make!

  photo IMG_0072_zps95964686.jpg


 photo IMG_0071_zps9c9e8557.jpg

 photo IMG_0068_zps4e343e6c.jpg

GOOD LUCK to everyone who is auditioning!!! I hope you had as much fun as I did!

Thanks you all for stopping by...let me know what you think of my projects! 
and as always...